NYWEA scholarship fund pledges and contributions

NYWEA acknowledges and thanks our scholarship contributors:

Patron ($20,000+)

Corporate/Institutional pledges Individual pledges
Blasland, Bouck & Lee, Inc.  
Hazen & Sawyer  
Malcolm Pirnie  

Leader ($10,000-19,999)

Corporate/Institutional pledges Individual pledges
Cameron Engineering  
Dvirka and Bartilucci  
Gannett Fleming  
O'Brien & Gere Companies  
Stearns & Wheler  

Sponsor ($5,000-9,999)

Corporate/Institutional pledges Individual pledges
Baker Engineering Robert D. Hennigan
Greeley and Hansen  
Metcalf & Eddy of NY, Inc.  
Montgomery Watson  

Backer ($2,500-$4,999)

Corporate/Institutional pledges Individual pledges
Camp, Dresser & McKee David N. Ellis
G.P. Jager Associates Glen and Pat Vogel
URS Consultants  
Western Chapter NYWEA  

Endorser ($1,000-$2,499)

Corporate/Institutional pledges Individual pledges
CDS Technologies, Inc. Phyllis & Henry Chlupsa
Genesee Chapter NYWEA Ronald D. Delo
Hydroqual Steven Gyory
Koester Associates Alfonso Lopez
Lawler Matusky Skelly Frank Oliveri
LIRO-Kassner, Inc. Fotios Papamichael
Long Island Chapter NYWEA Walter P. Saukin
Lower Hudson Chapter NYWEA David A. Smith

Supporter ($500-$999)

Corporate/Institutional pledges Individual pledges
Burde, Inc. Guy Apicella
Eaglebrook, Inc. Patricia Cerro-Reehil
F.P.M. Group, Ltd. Norman Cherubino
  Richard Daniels
Dave Heiner Associates Steven C. Hearl
Parsons Brinckerhoff Richard Hults
Siewert Equipment Janice Jijina
Staunton Chow Engineers H. P. Errol Lim
TAMS Consultants, Inc. Michael Manning
  Joseph Massaro
  Thomas McEnerney
  Norman Melbinger
  Dominic Orlando
  Ken & Kim Pritchard
  Warren Schlickenrieder
  David L. Sheridan
  John Stankunas
  James A. Stearns
  James Zaccagnino

Contributor (<$500)

Corporate/Institutional pledges Individual pledges
Aftek, Inc. Robert E. Adamski
Benchmark Engineering & Science Donald B. Aulenbach
CPE Services, Inc. Robert Carballeira, Jr.
G.A. Fleet Associates, Inc. George Gaige
Hughes Consulting Services Maggie Hoose
Koester Associates Thomas A. Immerso
J. Andrew Lange, Inc. N.G. Kaul
Long Island Chapter O&M Committee Tom Lauro
Lynch Engineering Jack McMahon
  Maurice J. Osman
  Edwin Polese
  Michael Quinn
  Anthony Schiavone
  Herman Thein
  Mark Wagner


____________

If you would like to make a pledge to this important program, contact Bob Hennigan. Phone 315-422-7811. THANKS!